Saturday 16th Oct 2021

Fe17 Prem. 2 Hurling Shield Final
St Olans
13:00
Douglas 1

Venue: TBC

Monday 18th Oct 2021

Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Douglas 1
18:15
St Michael’s

Venue: Nemo

Wednesday 20th Oct 2021

Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Nemo Rangers
19:45
Douglas B2

Venue: Trabeg

Sunday 24th Oct 2021

Fe17 C3 Football League SF
Kinsale 2
13:00
Douglas 3

Venue: Ballincollig Referee: Michael Harrington (Pending)

Fe16 P1 Football Championship QF
Glanmire
11:00
Douglas

Venue: Riverstown Referee: TBC

Sunday 31st Oct 2021

Fe16 P1 Hurling Championship QF
Douglas
11:00
Sarsfields

Venue: Douglas Referee: Mark Maher (Pending)

Sunday 17th Oct 2021

Senior Football Championship R3
Nemo Rangers
0-11
1-10
Douglas

Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn

Junior A Football Championship Semi final
Douglas
2-12
1-11
Nemo Rangers

Venue: Ballinlough

Fe17 Football Div.1 Championship Plate Playoff
Erins Own
1-5
0-10
Douglas 2

Venue: Caherlag Referee: Peter Cotter (Pending)

Fe13 C3 Hurling League SF
Midleton
5-14
0-11
Douglas 4

Venue: MIdleton Referee: David Butler

Saturday 16th Oct 2021

Fe12 Div. 1 Football League Final
Douglas
3-8
4-12
St Finbarrs

Venue: St Finbarrs Referee: Ian Thomas

Tuesday 12th Oct 2021

Fe17 Prem.1 Football Shield Final
Douglas 1
2-20
0-4
Bantry Blues

Venue: Clonakilty Referee: Robert Whelan

Monday 11th Oct 2021

Junior B Football Championship
Douglas
1-15
1-10
Mayfield

Venue: Na Piarsaigh

Fe12 Div.4 Football Shield Final
Youghal
4-13
2-10
Douglas 3

Venue: Youghal Top Field Referee: Mary Byrne - Swayne

Sunday 10th Oct 2021

Senior Hurling Championship R3
Douglas
0-20
1-10
Bishopstown

Venue: Ballygarvan

Fe15 C3 Football League Section 3
Duarigle Gaels 2
3-2
2-5
Douglas 3

Venue: Billy Newman Referee: Billy Newman

Saturday 9th Oct 2021

Intermediate Hurling Championship R3
Blackrock
0-17
1-15
Douglas

Venue: Ballincollig

Fe13 Prem. 1 Football Shield Final
Ballincollig 1
1-5
5-12
Douglas 1

Venue: Ballincollig Referee: Denis Dineen

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021

Fe17 Prem.2 Hurling Shield SF
Sarsfields 1
2-11
1-16
Douglas 1

Venue: Riverstown Referee: Cathal Egan

Fe17 Div.2 Hurling Championship Round Robin
Douglas 2
5-13
2-10
Whitechurch

Venue: Douglas Referee: Ian Thomas

Sunday 26th Sep 2021

Fe13 C3 Football League Section 3
Douglas 4
5-9
6-9
Bishopstown 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Crowley

Junior A Football Championship
Whitechurch
0-5
4-13
Douglas

Venue: Ballinlough

Fe13 C3 Football League S3
Douglas 4
5-9
6-9
Bishopstown

Venue: Bishopstown Referee: David Butler

Fe17 Div.1 Football Championship Plate Play Off
Midleton
1-9
3-11
Douglas 2

Venue: Midleton Referee: Shane Hodgins

Fe13 Div. 1Football League Shield Final
St Colmans
6-14
2-2
Douglas 2

Venue: Watergrass Hill Referee: Pending

Saturday 25th Sep 2021

Senior Football Championship R2
Douglas
0-13
1-9
Valley Rovers

Venue: Carrigaline

Fe15 Prem 1 Football Shield Final
Mallow 1
1-10
1-13
Douglas 1

Venue: Douglas Referee: Fe15 Prem 1 Football Shield Final

Fe13 Prem 1 Football Shield SF
Douglas 1
5-9
2-6
St Nicks

Venue: Douglas Comm GAA Referee: Sean Forde

Fe12 Div.4 Football League Shield Play Off
Douglas 3
4-3
1-6
Erins Own

Venue: Caherlag Referee: Eddie O Sullivan

Monday 20th Sep 2021

Fe12 Div 4 Hurling League Shield Playoff
Erins Own
1-3
2-6
Douglas 2

Venue: Erins Own Referee: PJ Dennehy

Sunday 19th Sep 2021

Intermediate Hurling Championship R2
Douglas
0-15
0-18
Mayfield

Venue: St Vincents

Fe15 Div.4 Hurling Championship Final
Douglas 2
2-20 Final AET Douglas Won On Penalties 7 To 6
5-10
Midleton 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Chris Broderick

Fe12 Div.1 Hurling League Shield Playoff
Douglas
4-4
3-12
Blackrock

Venue: Mahon Referee: Ian Thomas

Saturday 18th Sep 2021

Senior Hurling Championship R2
Newtownshandrum
0-15
0-23
Douglas

Venue: Glantane

Fe17 Prem. 2Hurling Championship
Kiltha Og
3-24
2-10
Douglas 1

Venue: Dungourney Referee: Cathal McAllister

Fe13 Prem.1 Hurling Shield S/F
Douglas 1
2-12
2-15
Ballinora

Venue: Douglas Referee: Chris Broderick

City Division Junior B Hurling Championship
Douglas
0-12
1-14
Delanys

Venue: Damian Taaffe Referee: Damian Taaffe

Friday 17th Sep 2021

Fe13 Div 2 Hurling league
Douglas 2
4-11
0-7
Whitechurch

Venue: Douglas Referee: Ian Thomas

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021

Fe14 Group 1 Football League Final
Carrigaline
1-10
2-12
Douglas

Venue: P Ui Chaoimh astro Referee: John Kirby

Monday 13th Sep 2021

Fe13 C3 Football League Section 1
St Finbarrs 2
5-3
6-15
Douglas 3

Venue: Togher Referee: David Daly

Fe13 Div 2 Hurling league
Lisgoold
3-6
3-9
Douglas 2

Venue: Lisgoold Referee: PJ Dennehy

Sunday 12th Sep 2021

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Douglas
1-20
3-29
Castlemartyr

Venue: Castlelyons

Fe15 Prem.1 Football Shield SF&F
Douglas 1
4-9
3-7
Nemo 1

Venue: Douglas

Saturday 11th Sep 2021

Senior Hurling Championship
Douglas
0-24
1-10
Glen Rovers

Venue: Páirc Uí Rinn

Fe17 Prem.1 Football Championship S1
Douglas 1
5-14
4-9
Na Piarsaigh

Venue: Douglas Referee: Kevin Joyce

Friday 10th Sep 2021

Fe15 C3 Hurling League Section 2
Douglas 3
1-7
1-14
Inniscarra 3

Venue: Douglas Referee: George Murphy

Fe13 East Div 1 Football League
Douglas 2
5-6
14-9
St Colmans

Venue: Douglas Referee: Ian Thomas

Thursday 9th Sep 2021

Fe16 Group Football League
Douglas
3-10
5-6
Glanmire

Venue: Douglas Referee: Damian Taaffe

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021

Fe17 Prem. 1 Football Championship S1
Douglas 1
0-9
2-16
Nemo 1

Venue: Douglas Referee: Chris Broderick

Fe14 Group 1 Football League SF
Douglas
8-10
4-9
Nemo

Venue: Douglas Referee: James Kavanagh (Pending)

Fe14 Group 3 Football League SF
Douglas 2
1-8
5-3
Glanmire 2

Venue: Redmonds Referee: David Butler

Fe 17 East Div1 Football Championship S2
Douglas 2
1-10
3-8
St Colmcilles

Venue: Douglas

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021

Fe13 C3 Football League Section 3
Douglas 4
2-8
4-7
St Michaels

Venue: Mahon Referee: Alec Gibbons

Monday 6th Sep 2021

Fe12 Div 3 Football League Group 1
Douglas 2
1-10
0-6
St Colmans

Venue: Douglas

Sunday 5th Sep 2021

Junior A Football Championship
Douglas
3-11
0-5
Whites Cross

Venue: Ballinlough

Saturday 4th Sep 2021

Premier Senior Football Championship
Douglas
1-15
0-9
Carrigaline

Venue: Páirc Uí Rinn

Friday 3rd Sep 2021

Fe16 Group 1 Hurling league SF & F
Douglas
2-14
2-6
Fermoy

Venue: Douglas

Fe13 P1 Hurling league Section 1
Douglas 1
1-1
2-13
Killeagh

Venue: Douglas Referee: John Collins

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021

Fe18 P1 Hurling League SF & Final
Sarsfields
3-13
2-12
Douglas 1

Venue: Church Road Referee: Cathal McAllister

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021

Fe15 C3 Hurling League Section 2
Aghada 2
5-13
1-5
Douglas 3

Venue: Rostellan Referee: Pa Beausang

Fe13 Div.2 Hurling League
Cobh
0-3
11-14
Douglas 2

Venue: Cobh Referee: Brian Walsh

Monday 30th Aug 2021

Fe18 P1 Football SF & Final
Douglas 1
1-15
1-7
Carrigaline 1

Venue: Ballygarvan

Fe12 Div.1 Hurling League Section 2
Douglas
3-6
4-8
Midleton

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Crowley

Fe12 East Div.4 Hurling League Group 2
Douglas 2
3-2
4-6
Sarsfields 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Ian Thomas

Saturday 28th Aug 2021

Féile Football
St. Nicholas
0-6
1-3
Douglas

Venue: Glen Field

Féile Football
Douglas
1-4
1-2
Crosshaven

Venue: Glen Field

Féile Football
Douglas
1-2
0-5
Nemo

Venue: Glen Field

Friday 27th Aug 2021

Fe13 Prem.1 Football League Section 1
Douglas 1
3-12
1-4
St Nicks

Venue: Douglas Referee: John Collins

Fe12 Div.3 Football League Group 1
Aghada
0-0
Conceded by Douglas 2
Douglas 2

Venue: Aghada Referee: Sean Crowley

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021

Fe18 Coiste P1 Football Semi Final
Ballygarvan
0-9
4-8
Douglas

Venue: Ballygarvan

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021

Fe13 C3 Football Section 1
Carrigaline 2
3-7
3-8
Douglas 3

Venue: Carrigaline Referee: Pat O'Leary

Fe13 C3 Football League Section 3
Carrigtowhill 2
0-0
Conceded by Douglas 4
Douglas 4

Venue: Carrigtwohill Referee: Andrew Dorgan

Fe13 Div 1 Football League
Aghada
7-16
3-4
Douglas 2

Venue: Aghada Referee: Jim Daly

Monday 23rd Aug 2021

Fe12 Div. 1 Football League
Douglas
6-18
3-8
Midleton

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Crowley

Fe12 Div3 Football League Group 1
Douglas 2
1-12
1-7
Glenville

Venue: Glenville Referee: Peter Watson

Fe12 Div 4 Football League Group 2
St Finbarrs 2
3-5
4-6
Douglas 3

Venue: St Finbarrs Referee: Luke McCarthy

Saturday 21st Aug 2021

Féile U15
Douglas
0-3
3-4
Sarsfields

Venue: Douglas

Féile U15 v The Glen
Douglas
1-5
2-6
The Glen

Venue: Douglas

Féile U15 v Kilara Óg
Douglas
2-8
1-7
Kilara óg

Venue: Douglas

Friday 20th Aug 2021

Fe16 Group 1 Hurling League SF & Finals
Douglas
0-0
Conceded By Valley Rovers
Valley Rovers

Venue: Douglas

Fe13 Prem. 1 Hurling League Section 1
Carrigtwohill 1
8-16
2-4
Douglas 1

Venue: Carrigtwohill Referee: Pa Beausang

Fe12 East Div. 2 Hurling League
Douglas 2
7-14
4-10
Fr O'Neills

Venue: Douglas Referee: Damian Taaffe

Tuesday 17th Aug 2021

Fe13 C3 Hurling League Section 3
MIdleton 2
5-12
0-8
Douglas 4

Venue: Midleton Referee: James Hennessy

Monday 16th Aug 2021

Fe 15 C3 Hurling League Section 2
St Colmcilles 2
3-8
1-5
Douglas 3

Venue: Whitescross Referee: Johnny O Connell

Fe12 Div. 1 East Hurling League Section 2
Douglas
2-8
1-6
St Finbarrs

Venue: Douglas Referee: Brian Barrett

Fe12 East Div. 4 Hurling league Group 2
Douglas 2
2-2
3-1
Youghal 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Brian Barrett

Sunday 15th Aug 2021

Fe 17 C3 Football League
Douglas 3
0-0
Conceded by St Colmans 2
St Colmans 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: James Regan

Fe 15 Div 4 Football League
Douglas 2
5-14
0-1
Carrigaline 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Robert Whelan

Saturday 14th Aug 2021

Fe16 Group 1 Football
Nemo
0-0
Conceded by Douglas
Douglas

Venue: Trabeg Referee: John Horgan

Fe 15 Prem.1 Football Championship
Douglas 1
1-7
4-9
St Finbarrs 1

Venue: Douglas Referee: George Murphy

Fe12 Div. 1 Football League
Glanmire
1-6
2-8
Douglas

Venue: Glanmire Referee: Shane Hodgins

Fe 12 Div.3 Football League Group 1
KIltha Og
5-8
6-1
Douglas 2

Venue: KIltha Og Referee: Sean Crowley

Friday 13th Aug 2021

Fe13 Prem. Football League
Douglas 1
3-13
7-16
Carrigaline 1

Venue: Douglas

Fe 13 East Div. 1 Football League
Douglas 2
Conceded
0-0
Kiltha Og

Venue: Douglas Referee: Ian Thomas

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021

Fe18 Prem. 1 Football league
Castlehaven
2-9
0-16
Douglas 1

Venue: Castlehaven Referee: Luke McCarthy

Fe 14 Group 1 Football League
Douglas
5-15
4-3
Carrigaline

Venue: Douglas Referee: James Regan

Fe14 Group 3 Football League
Douglas 2
1-11
0-2
Nemo Rangers 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Cathal O Murchu

Fe18 East Div 1 Football League
St Vincents
0-0
Conceded by Douglas 2
Douglas 2

Venue: St Vincents Referee: Brian Barrett

Monday 9th Aug 2021

Fe15 C3 Football League Section 3
Douglas 3
3-6
1-7
Carrigtwohill 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Forde

Fe12 Div 1 Football League
Douglas
7-8
7-7
St Finbarrs

Venue: Douglas

Fe 12 East Div 4 Football League
Douglas 3
1-1
2-5
Glanmire 3

Venue: Douglas

Sunday 8th Aug 2021

Fe17 C3 Hurling League
Fermoy 2
0-0
Conceded By Douglas 3
Douglas 3

Venue: Fermoy Referee: Peter Watson

Fe13 Div 2 Hurling league
Blackrock 2
2-7
3-3
Douglas 2

Venue: Blackrock Referee: Ian Thomas

Saturday 7th Aug 2021

Fe15 Prem. 1 Hurling Championship
St Finbarrs 1
1-14
3-9
Douglas 1

Venue: Togher Referee: Damian Taaffe

Friday 6th Aug 2021

U13 Prem. 1 Hurling League
Douglas 1
2-4
1-5
Ballincollig 1

Venue: Douglas

Thursday 5th Aug 2021

U17 C3 Football
Mallow 2
1-13
2-11
Douglas 3

Venue: Mallow Referee: Dwaine Collins

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021

U18 Prem. 1 Hurling League
Blackrock 1
3-14
2-10
Douglas 1

Venue: Blackrock Referee: Frank O Dwyer

U14 Group 1 Hurling League
Midleton
6-12
2-10
Douglas 1

Venue: MIdleton Referee: Jim Daly

Tuesday 3rd Aug 2021

U16 Group 1 Football League
Douglas
3-9
2-6
Glanmire

Venue: Douglas Referee: Brian Murphy

U13 C3 Hurling League
Nemo 2
1-4
5-6
Douglas 4

Venue: Nemo Referee: Mark Maher

Monday 2nd Aug 2021

U15 Div 4 Football Championship
Douglas 2
8-12
2-2
Ballincollig 2

Venue: Douglas Referee: James Regan

Friday 30th Jul 2021

U13 Prem 1 Football League
Glanmire
12-12
3-6
Douglas

Venue: Glanmire Referee: Stephen Pratt

Thursday 29th Jul 2021

U15 Prem. 1 Football Championship
Douglas
2-14
5-6
Killeagh

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Forde

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021

U18 Prem 1 Football League
Douglas
3-11
0-11
Nemo

Venue: Douglas Referee: Chris Broderick

U14 Group 1 Football league
Ballincollig
2-4
9-13
Douglas

Venue: Ballincollig Referee: Colin Lawless

U14 Group3 Football League
Blarney
7-4
4-4
Douglas

Venue: Blarney

Sunday 25th Jul 2021

U17 C3 Hurling League
Douglas
0-0
Conceded
St Colemans

Venue: Douglas Referee: Sean Forde

U15 Div4 Hurling Championship
Inniscarra
0-10
2-14
Douglas

Venue: Ballyanly Referee: John Collins

Saturday 24th Jul 2021

U15 Prem 1 Hurling Championship
Douglas
1-9
2-14
Ballincollig

Venue: Douglas Referee: Chris Broderick

Friday 16th Jul 2021

U13 Group 1 Football
Douglas
8-14
3-2
St Michaels

Venue: Douglas Referee: Adam Cummins (Pending)

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021

U14 Group 1 Football
Nemo Rangers
Conceded
0-0
Douglas

Venue: Nemo Rangers Referee: Colm Lyons (Pending)

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021

U13 C3 Football (U12)
Douglas
7-13
3-4
Bishopstown

Venue: Douglas Referee: Kevin Bohane

Monday 12th Jul 2021

U13HL Group 1
The Glen
1-14
0-5
Douglas

Venue: The Glen

Sunday 11th Jul 2021

Intermediate Hurling League
St Finbarr's
0-15
0-11
Douglas

Venue: Togher

Saturday 10th Jul 2021

Red FM Senior Hurling League
Douglas
1-15
0-20
Ballymartyle

Venue: Douglas

U15 P1 Hurling Championship
Inniscarra
1-8
3-16
Douglas

Venue: Ballyanly Referee: John Kirby

U16 Group 1 Hurling League
Douglas
1-18
1-12
Midleton

Venue: Douglas Referee: John Collins

Friday 9th Jul 2021

U13 HL Group 4
Douglas
0-2
3-15
Ballygarvan

Venue: Douglas

U13HL Group3
St Catherines
5-21
4-6
Douglas

Venue: Ballynoe